KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

*** Ongoing Case Manager ***

Spanish translation: administrador/encargado de los casos en curso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ongoing Case Manager
Spanish translation:administrador/encargado de los casos en curso
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

01:15 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Social Worker letter
English term or phrase: *** Ongoing Case Manager ***
I am writing to inform you that I have been assigned as the new *** Ongoing Case Manager*** for the case involving...

Any suggestion? Thanks in advance!
MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
administrador/encargado de los casos en curso
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la sugerencia!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1administrador/encargado de los casos en curso
Walter Landesman
4Gerente de Casos en Curso
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*** ongoing case manager ***
Gerente de Casos en Curso


Explanation:
o Director o Jefe...

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*** ongoing case manager ***
administrador/encargado de los casos en curso


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Mil gracias por la sugerencia!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Judith!