KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Employee Waiver ...

Spanish translation: Autorización del Empleado/Documenrto de Autorización del Empleado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employee Waiver ...
Spanish translation:Autorización del Empleado/Documenrto de Autorización del Empleado
Entered by: María Asuncion Montes Granada

18:57 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Employee Waiver ...
Employee Waiver for Transportation services using client's vehicle.

Note: Is the title for a document where the employee agree's to drive the client for their errands.
WWJD
Autorización del Empleado para.../ Documento de Aurorización del Empleado para...
Explanation:
Documento por el que se autoriza al empleado para...

waiver:document waving rights
Selected response from:

María Asuncion Montes Granada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1descargo de responsabilidad = waver
Luis Zepeda
5Autorización del Empleado para.../ Documento de Aurorización del Empleado para...
María Asuncion Montes Granada
5aceptación para el traslado de clientes...
Adriana Vozzi
4renuncia de responsabilidad civil
Carmen Schultz
3exclusion del empleado(pagar) por transportacion
carlie602


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employee waiver ...
aceptación para el traslado de clientes...


Explanation:
(por parte del empleado)

Adriana Vozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employee waiver ...
descargo de responsabilidad = waver


Explanation:
Waver es un termino que con frecuencia sale aqui. Tambien se puede decir "abandonoabrogacion de derechos"

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
48 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employee waiver ...
exclusion del empleado(pagar) por transportacion


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
Works in field

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee waiver ...
renuncia de responsabilidad civil


Explanation:
aAnother way I've seen "waiver" used is with "renuncia + whatever it modifies..."

Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employee waiver ...
Autorización del Empleado para.../ Documento de Aurorización del Empleado para...


Explanation:
Documento por el que se autoriza al empleado para...

waiver:document waving rights


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
María Asuncion Montes Granada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11