KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Social Security taxable wage base

Spanish translation: base salarial sujeta a impuestos de la Seguridad Social


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Social Security taxable wage base
Spanish translation:base salarial sujeta a impuestos de la Seguridad Social
Entered by: daviniact

08:57 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / health care
English term or phrase: Social Security taxable wage base
context: your salary must be greater than 150 per cent of the Social Security taxable wage base
ga13
base salarial sujeta a impuestos de la Seguridad Social
Explanation:
a ver si te ayuda...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-05-24 10:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hay una rima por ahí que no me gusta. ¿Qué tal \"base del salario...\"?
Selected response from:

daviniact
Grading comment
Many thanks !!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1base salarial sujeta a impuestos de la Seguridad Socialdaviniact
4base salarial imponible para fines del Seguro Social
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social security taxable wage base
base salarial sujeta a impuestos de la Seguridad Social


Explanation:
a ver si te ayuda...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-05-24 10:20:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hay una rima por ahí que no me gusta. ¿Qué tal \"base del salario...\"?

daviniact
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks !!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social security taxable wage base
base salarial imponible para fines del Seguro Social


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340