KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

materials

Spanish translation: recursos materiales de afiliación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:materials
Spanish translation:recursos materiales de afiliación
Entered by: dany2303

10:12 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / healthcare services
English term or phrase: materials
You may also have access to services and information through our EAP web site. If you are eligible , instructions for accessing this site are detailed in your member maaterials.
¿información de membresía?
dany2303
recursos materiales de afiliación
Explanation:
Mike :)

combinación de Urrutia - Dicionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4recursos materiales de afiliación
Michael Powers (PhD)
5materiales (que se entrega a los socios)
Walter Landesman
4 +1documentación de afiliación/suscripción/altaCarlos Hernández
4informaciones como miembro
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informaciones como miembro


Explanation:
Un saludo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recursos materiales de afiliación


Explanation:
Mike :)

combinación de Urrutia - Dicionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Michael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
1 min
  -> Gracias, p.esteban - Mike :)

agree  Xavier Fitó
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Xavier - Mike :)

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Hebe Martorella
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentación de afiliación/suscripción/alta


Explanation:
membresía es un poco feo y realmente no se dice, es más bien el resultado de empeñarse en traducir literalmente membership con la misma categoría gramatical

Carlos Hernández
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez: Totalmente de acuerdo.
4 hrs
  -> :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
materiales (que se entrega a los socios)


Explanation:
los materiales pueden ser: estatutos, folletos, información, textos, cuadernos, notas, banderines, etc.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 184
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?