KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Newborns' and Mothers' Health Protection Act

Spanish translation: Ley de protección de la salud de madres y recién nacidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Newborns' and Mothers' Health Protection Act
Spanish translation:Ley de protección de la salud de madres y recién nacidos
Entered by: SandraV

21:52 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Newborns' and Mothers' Health Protection Act
For an employee manual.
ellie
Ley de protección de la salud de madres y recién nacidos
Explanation:
Ley de protección de la salud de madres y recién nacidos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-20 21:56:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: para madres y recién nacidos
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Ley de protección de la salud de madres y recién nacidos
SandraV
5 +2Ley de Protección de la Salud de Madres y Recién Nacidos /
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
newborns' and mothers' health protection act
Ley de protección de la salud de madres y recién nacidos


Explanation:
Ley de protección de la salud de madres y recién nacidos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-20 21:56:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: para madres y recién nacidos

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Medina: Sounds fine, sólo agregería "de LAS madres...", Saludos.
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Luis. Saludos :-)

agree  Maria Baquero
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria :-)

agree  Walter Landesman
33 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Walter. Saludos.

agree  Hebe Martorella
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo, Hebe :-)

agree  Marocas: :-))
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marocas. Un abrazo :-)

agree  Malena Garcia
6 hrs
  -> Otra vez mil gracias, Malega.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
newborns' and mothers' health protection act
Ley de Protección de la Salud de Madres y Recién Nacidos /


Explanation:
Derecho Laboral - Referencia bilingüe
Newborns' and Mothers' Health Protection Act. Ley de Protección de la Salud de
Madres y Recién Nacidos. Nonappropriated Fund ...
www.dol.gov/asp/programs/ guide/spanish/reference-table.htm - 64k

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
32 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
2 hrs