KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

ranging from skilled nursing, to personal care to rehabilitation

Spanish translation: desde (servicios de) enfermería especializada, a/hasta cuidados personales de o para rehabilitación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ranging from skilled nursing, to personal care to rehabilitation
Spanish translation:desde (servicios de) enfermería especializada, a/hasta cuidados personales de o para rehabilitación
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:13 Jul 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: ranging from skilled nursing, to personal care to rehabilitation
John Doe offers a full range of home care services, ranging from skilled nursing, to personal care to rehabilitation and therapies for pediatric, adult and geriatric clients.
WWJD
desde (servicios de) enfermería especializada, a/hasta cuidados personales de o para rehabilitación
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5desde (servicios de) enfermería especializada, a/hasta cuidados personales de o para rehabilitación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5que comprende desde profesionales de enfermería capacitados, ...
Mónica Belén Colacilli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
desde (servicios de) enfermería especializada, a/hasta cuidados personales de o para rehabilitación


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
25 mins
  -> gracias Rosa María

agree  Marocas
36 mins
  -> gracias Marocas

agree  Brenda Joseph
46 mins
  -> gracias Brenda

agree  hecdan
46 mins
  -> gracias hecdan

agree  Maria Diaz: I think it should be "cuidados personales y rehabilitación", because they seem to be different services
4 hrs
  -> Could be... Thank you María

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que comprende desde profesionales de enfermería capacitados, ...


Explanation:
...hasta atención personalizada, rehabilitación y tratamientos para...

Hope it helps!

Mónica Belén Colacilli
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63