KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

(and will) evaluate his findings to create a care plan designed for you

Spanish translation: y evaluará los resultados (de los exámenes) para diseñar un plan para usted...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(and will) evaluate his findings to create a care plan designed for you
Spanish translation:y evaluará los resultados (de los exámenes) para diseñar un plan para usted...
Entered by: Heather Chinchilla

17:51 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / chiropractic (Spanish in U.S).
English term or phrase: (and will) evaluate his findings to create a care plan designed for you
Generally you will not get adjusted on the first visit. Dr. xxxx feels it is important to take a thorough look at your x-rays and health history, and will *evaluate his findings to create a care plan designed for you*. On the second visit...
Heather Chinchilla
United States
y evaluará los resultados (de los exámenes) para diseñar un plan para usted...
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks again, Xenia! -Heather
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4y evaluará los resultados (de los exámenes) para diseñar un plan para usted...
Xenia Wong
5 +2evaluaremos sus conclusiones para crear un plan de atención médica diseñado para usted
Jaime Castro
4 +2elaborará un tratamiento específico para usted, basado en sus observaciones
María Luisa Feely
4 +2y evaluará los hallazgos para crear un plan de cuidado diseñado para usted.
Jairo Payan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
y evaluará los resultados (de los exámenes) para diseñar un plan para usted...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
Thanks again, Xenia! -Heather

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verholen
0 min
  -> Valeria, thank you bunches.....xen :-))

agree  Egmont: ..y evaluaremos...
12 mins
  -> avrvm, agradecida.....xen :-)

agree  Karina Tabacinic
7 hrs
  -> Karina, thanks much....xen :-)

agree  Rosaelena5
10 hrs
  -> Rosaelena5, muy amable....xen ;.)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evaluaremos sus conclusiones para crear un plan de atención médica diseñado para usted


Explanation:
evaluaremos sus conclusiones para crear un plan de atención médica diseñado para usted

Jaime Castro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan: Me gusta tu traducción por aquello "del plan de atención medica". Eso si recuerda que la evaluación la va a hacer el Doctor XXX y por lo tanto "evaluaremos" no tiene cabida
9 mins
  -> De acuerdo, gracias.

agree  Egmont
11 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
y evaluará los hallazgos para crear un plan de cuidado diseñado para usted.


Explanation:
An option

Jairo Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mvdennehy
20 mins

agree  celiacp: plan de cuidados, diríamos en España (el resto, tal cual); saludos!
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elaborará un tratamiento específico para usted, basado en sus observaciones


Explanation:
otra opción

suerte!!

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq: Me gusta esta opción. Saludos
1 hr

agree  Patricia Prevost
21 hrs