KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

this is intedended to remove nerve interference to your body.

Spanish translation: Esto pretende eliminar la interferencia nerviosa en su cuerpo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:this is intedended to remove nerve interference to your body.
Spanish translation:Esto pretende eliminar la interferencia nerviosa en su cuerpo.
Entered by: Heather Chinchilla

23:57 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / chiropractic (Spanish in U.S).
English term or phrase: this is intedended to remove nerve interference to your body.
What is an adjustment; Will it hurt?

An adjustment is a specific non-invasive "thrust" delivered manually or by a hand-held instrument called the intergrator. *This is intended to remove nerve interference to your body.* During your adjustment you won't feel much more than a thump and many say it feels good.
Heather Chinchilla
United States
Esto pretende eliminar la interferencia nerviosa en su cuerpo.
Explanation:
Esto pretende eliminar la interferencia nerviosa en su cuerpo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2006-02-21 00:33:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Para servirte, Heather.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you! -Heather
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Esto pretende eliminar la interferencia nerviosa en su cuerpo.
Yaotl Altan
5su propósito es remover/eliminar/corregir las interferencias nerviosas (del cuerpo)
María Luisa Feely


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
su propósito es remover/eliminar/corregir las interferencias nerviosas (del cuerpo)


Explanation:
o las subluxaciones vertebrales...

La escoliosis, según la Quiropráctica. La escoliosis provoca una curvatura ... curvatura no provoque interferencias nerviosas, (subluxaciones vertebrales). ...
www.enbuenasmanos.com/articulos/muestra.asp?art=916

Debe haberse licenciado en una Universidad Quiropráctica oficialmente ... las subluxaciones vertebrales o interferencias nerviosas (lesión vertebral que ...
www.cuerpomente.com/tera_fic.jsp?ID_TERAPIA=2863



María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esto pretende eliminar la interferencia nerviosa en su cuerpo.


Explanation:
Esto pretende eliminar la interferencia nerviosa en su cuerpo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2006-02-21 00:33:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Para servirte, Heather.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you! -Heather