KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

the second leading cause of lung cancer

Spanish translation: es la segunda causa principal del cancer del pulmon


15:43 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / environmental
English term or phrase: the second leading cause of lung cancer
In the phrase "radon is the second leading cause of lung cancer"
Kyle Burk
Spanish translation:es la segunda causa principal del cancer del pulmon
Explanation:
Buena suerte!
Selected response from:

Armando Diaz
Grading comment
mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9es la segunda causa principal del cancer del pulmon
Armando Diaz
5 +2el segundo causante de cáncer de pulmónJulio Torres


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
es la segunda causa principal del cancer del pulmon


Explanation:
Buena suerte!

Armando Diaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Florencia Di Bello: es la segunda causa principal de cáncer de pulmón
6 mins
  -> Toda la razon, por la maquina no puedo poner los acentos!

agree  Gabriela Elena Lemoine
9 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Angie Hayes
25 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Lorena Vicente: Coincido con Florencia, cáncer de pulmón
27 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Nema
28 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  A.L.
29 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  itatiencinas
36 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Pablo Grosschmid: tal vez invirtiendo: ...segunda principal causa ...de...
39 mins
  -> Tambien gracias!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el segundo causante de cáncer de pulmón


Explanation:
Una opción. También depende del contexto para la redacción.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vanesa medina
4 mins
  -> Gracias paomedina =)

agree  Manuel Rodriguez
15 mins