KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

take assignment

Spanish translation: aceptarán la asignación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take assignment
Spanish translation:aceptarán la asignación
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

02:41 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: take assignment
It is always a good idea to ask doctors whether they will **take assignment**. Doctors who take assignment have to accept the XXX-approved amount as payment in full for the service.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
aceptarán la asignación
Explanation:
Significa que los médicos deben aceptar la cantidad aprobada por la (HMO) como pago total.
Selected response from:

Georgina Baró Graf
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aceptar la tarea o el trabajo asignado
Walter Landesman
4 +1aceptarán la asignación
Georgina Baró Graf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aceptarán la asignación


Explanation:
Significa que los médicos deben aceptar la cantidad aprobada por la (HMO) como pago total.

Georgina Baró Graf
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCirera Marti
22 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aceptar la tarea o el trabajo asignado


Explanation:
es una buena idea preguntar a los médicos si aceptarán la tarea asignada. Los médicos que acepten el trabajo tienen que aceptar la suma aprobada como pago total por el servicio.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 184
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?