KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

In addition to improving the quality of life,..

Spanish translation: Además de mejorar la calidad de vida,...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In addition to improving the quality of life,..
Spanish translation:Además de mejorar la calidad de vida,...
Entered by: Adriana Torres

01:18 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: In addition to improving the quality of life,..
In addition to improving the quality of life, assistive devices can help keep your clients safe.
WWJD
Además de mejorar la calidad de vida,...
Explanation:
Adrmás de mejorar la calidad de vida, los dispositivos asistenciales ayudan a mantener la seguridad de sus clientes.
Selected response from:

Adriana Torres
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Además de mejorar la calidad de vida,...Adriana Torres
5 +3Además de elevar su calidad de vida
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in addition to improving the quality of life,..
Además de elevar su calidad de vida


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres: Si lugar a dudas.
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Julio.

agree  María T. Vargas: Así es.
9 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Victoria Frazier
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
in addition to improving the quality of life,..
Además de mejorar la calidad de vida,...


Explanation:
Adrmás de mejorar la calidad de vida, los dispositivos asistenciales ayudan a mantener la seguridad de sus clientes.

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita M. Martínez
13 mins

agree  Pilar T. Bayle
18 mins

agree  Ladybug70
35 mins

agree  Noemí Busnelli
45 mins

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr

agree  Elena Pérez
5 hrs

agree  Susy Ordaz
6 hrs

agree  celiacp
9 hrs

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
9 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ladybug70