KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

difficult time

Spanish translation: momentos de crisis/problemáticos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:difficult time
Spanish translation:momentos de crisis/problemáticos
Entered by: yolanda Speece

16:04 Feb 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: difficult time
To support you during this difficult time.

Another way other than momento dificil.

ANy suggestions
yolanda Speece
momentos de crisis (financieras)
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Sergio Mazzini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6periodo difícil / momentos difíciles / momento de dificultadNetTra
5momentos de crisis (financieras)Sergio Mazzini
4tiempos dificiles
Lydia De Jorge
4momentos conflictivos / problemáticos / de dificultad
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Situación difícil
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
momentos conflictivos / problemáticos / de dificultad


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Situación difícil


Explanation:
MOMENTOS DE ESTRES

DIFICIL SITUACION

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
periodo difícil / momentos difíciles / momento de dificultad


Explanation:
Yo creo que "momentos difíciles" suena lo bastante bien.
Periodo difícil te podría ayudar.

O ya puedes combinar todas las opciones =D
"momentos de dificultad"...

Saludos =)

NetTra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban: momentos difíciles.
3 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo Pilar =)

agree  Robert Copeland: momentos difíciles
15 mins
  -> Gracias Robert :D

agree  Kimberly Nieves
20 mins
  -> Gracias Kimberly =D

agree  eftraductora
46 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  brainfloss: momentos difíciles
17 hrs
  -> Gracias brainfloss :-)

agree  Tradjur: Yo también voto por "momentos difíciles". Saludos
2 days16 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiempos dificiles


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
momentos de crisis (financieras)


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish