KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Charge Master

Spanish translation: aranceles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Charge Master
Spanish translation:aranceles
Entered by: NoraBellettieri

18:31 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Admission Form
English term or phrase: Charge Master
Financial Agreement. In consideration of the services to be rendered to the patient, I individually promise to pay the patient’s account at the rates stated in the hospital’s price list (known as the “Charge Master”) effective on the date the charge is processed for the service provided, which rates are hereby expressly incorporated by reference as the price term of this agreement to pay the patient’s account. Some special items will be priced separately if there is no price listed on the Charge Master, or if the charge is listed as zero.
Clarisa Olives
Argentina
aranceles
Explanation:
yo diría "aranceles" porque me parece más adecuado para los servicios que se dan en un hospital / sanatorio
Selected response from:

NoraBellettieri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lista/cuadro/diagrama de precios
Daniel Jimenez
3 +1maestro de precios
Mercedes L.
3aranceles
NoraBellettieri


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charge master
maestro de precios


Explanation:
una opción

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvia Rodriguez: o listado maestro de precios
38 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charge master
lista/cuadro/diagrama de precios


Explanation:
Más posibilidades

Daniel Jimenez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano
25 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charge master
aranceles


Explanation:
yo diría "aranceles" porque me parece más adecuado para los servicios que se dan en un hospital / sanatorio

NoraBellettieri
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8