KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

to tap ones fingers

Spanish translation: tamborilear los dedos


21:11 Mar 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / psicomotor
English term or phrase: to tap ones fingers
this is about the motor develpment of a child that taps his fingers on things.
eliana53
Spanish translation:tamborilear los dedos
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6tamborilear los dedos
Yaotl Altan
3 +4golpetear con los dedos
Silvia Calderón
4repiquetear los dedos
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tamborilear los dedos


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: con los dedos
8 mins

agree  Fernanda Díaz
11 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
17 mins

agree  Ana Castorena
44 mins

agree  Rita Tepper
1 hr

agree  mariana24: Sí, con los dedos.
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
golpetear con los dedos


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andge
50 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  xxxeloso
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Luján Ábrigo: I agree with this answer
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ximena Correa: golpear con los dedos también
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repiquetear los dedos


Explanation:
otra opción

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92