KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

MERT

Spanish translation: Equipo de Respuesta de Emergencia para Masajes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MERT (Massage Emergency Response Team)
Spanish translation:Equipo de Respuesta de Emergencia para Masajes
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

12:30 Jul 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Massage Therapy
English term or phrase: MERT
Es algún tipo de asociación relacionada con terapia de masaje, pero no poseo más información.

Gracias de antemano.
Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Equipo de Respuesta de Emergencia para Masajes
Explanation:
http://www.amtatn.org/MERT2.html
MERT = Massage Emergency Response Team
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Fabio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Equipo de Respuesta de Emergencia para Masajes
Fabio Descalzi
4 +2"MERT" (equipo de respuesta/reacción de emergencia para masajes
Remy Arce


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Equipo de Respuesta de Emergencia para Masajes


Explanation:
http://www.amtatn.org/MERT2.html
MERT = Massage Emergency Response Team

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Fabio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
6 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

agree  Steven Huddleston
5 hrs

agree  Flor M. Vargas
9 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mert
"MERT" (equipo de respuesta/reacción de emergencia para masajes


Explanation:
Dejaría las siglas en inglés, explicando su significado en español
Massage Emergency Response Team :
http://www.mihands.org/

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Mota
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Robert!

agree  Flor M. Vargas
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Flor!