KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Caring for Kids with Asthma and Care Notebook

Spanish translation: Atención al niño con asma y cuaderno de atenciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Caring for Kids with Asthma and Care Notebook
Spanish translation:Atención al niño con asma y cuaderno de atenciones
Entered by: ES > EN (US)

21:50 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Asthma
English term or phrase: Caring for Kids with Asthma and Care Notebook
This phrase will appear on stickers for Public Relations materials.
ES > EN (US)
United States
Atención al niño con asma y cuaderno de atenciones
Explanation:
Caring for Kids with Asthma and Care Notebook

Atención al niño con asma y cuaderno de atenciones
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Atención al niño con asma y cuaderno de atenciones
Henry Hinds
5atención al niño con asma y cuaderno de cuidadosPhilip Bazire
5atención para niños con Asma y Manual de Cuidado
Alejandro Umerez
3Atención para Niños con Asma y su Historial.Ignacio Uranga


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Atención al niño con asma y cuaderno de atenciones


Explanation:
Caring for Kids with Asthma and Care Notebook

Atención al niño con asma y cuaderno de atenciones


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Salgado Carballo
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Jorge.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atención para niños con Asma y Manual de Cuidado


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Atención para Niños con Asma y su Historial.


Explanation:
Una libreta en la que se les lleva su expediente.

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caring for kids with asthma and care notebook
atención al niño con asma y cuaderno de cuidados


Explanation:
Although I basically agree with the first answer you received, I would cahnge the second part to "cuaderno de cuidados" if the material is to be used for the general public in Spain or to "registro de cuidados" if the material is aimed at the medical profession. This may well be different from what would be used in S. America.

Philip Bazire
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28