KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Total Amount Submitted

Spanish translation: monto total presentado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total amount submitted
Spanish translation:monto total presentado
Entered by: Walter Landesman

17:15 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Total Amount Submitted
This is an expense report. I have questions with the translation of the fragment "TOTAL AMOUNT SUBMITTED." We have the translation "CANTIDAD TOTAL PRESENTADA" but I am looking for more choices because it does not seem to be very informative to the user.

Any suggestions?
Clauia Mirza
monto total presentado
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2monto total presentado
Walter Landesman
5monto/total sometido
Marcelo González
5monto total emitido
Veronick
5total value submitted
Clauwolf
5Total de gastos informados
karin förster handley


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Total de gastos informados


Explanation:
Una opción?

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total amount submitted
total value submitted


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Necesitamos una opción de traducción al español
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Necesitamos una opción de traducción al español

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total amount submitted
monto total emitido


Explanation:
sounds good

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
The asker has declined this answer

511 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total amount submitted
monto total presentado


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 192
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY
2 days 1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Yvonne Becker
13 days
  -> Gracias otra vez.

525 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total amount submitted
monto/total sometido


Explanation:
lo financiero, los empresarios reiteran al gobierno su respaldo al proyecto para
una nueva emisión de bonos soberanos por **el monto sometido** originalmente al ...
www.listin.com.do/antes/ 101202/cuerpos/republica/rep1.htm - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Programa de Gestión Urbana
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Para extender la influencia de la comunidad sobre la política local se debería aumentar
en el Presupuesto Participativo el **monto sometido** a la participación ...
www.pgualc.org/es/data/files/download/PDF/prod528.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

[PDF] HONORARIOS DEL MEDIADOR: DERECHO ADQUIRIDO Y DESISTIMIENTO DE LA ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 21, párrafo primero, del decreto reglamentario Nº 91/98, establece una tarifación
fija de $ 150; $ 300.- y $ 600.- conforme el **monto sometido** a mediación. ...
www.revistalatrama.com.ar/html/ elarchivo/001_HONORARIOS%20DEL%20MEDIADOR.PDF

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20