KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

charge

Spanish translation: cargo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge
Spanish translation:cargo
Entered by: Laura Bruno

02:11 Aug 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / policy
English term or phrase: charge
Charge means, for specific diagnosis, service and treatment administered to or received by Insured Person for cancer while coverage under the policy is in force, the LESSER of: ...
Laura Bruno
cargo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
It was very useful...thanks a lot!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8cargoxxxTadzio
4medios para cobrarYasser El Helw
2precio, costoGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
precio, costo


Explanation:
'

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cargo


Explanation:
.

xxxTadzio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
It was very useful...thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
2 mins

agree  Lorenia Rincon
10 mins

agree  Juan L Lozano
30 mins

agree  Jesús Marín Mateos: ...por tratamiento...
5 hrs

agree  Marocas
6 hrs

agree  aless: en cuanto a costo de tratamiento
7 hrs

agree  Victor Kripper
9 hrs

agree  clisaz
17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medios para cobrar


Explanation:
Or: "medios para cobrar el pago de ..."

NOTIFICACION ACERCA DEL REEMBOLSO DE ESTAMPILLAS PARA COMIDA ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Si no nos reembolsa, es posible que el Condado utilice otros medios para cobrar
la cantidad que usted debe, por ejemplo, a través de la corte, otros ...
www.dss.cahwnet.gov/pdf/DFA377_7DSP.pdf - Páginas similares


Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16