KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

Speaker’s Bureau

Spanish translation: Oficina del Portavoz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Speaker’s Bureau
Spanish translation:Oficina del Portavoz
Entered by: Patricia Rebosolán

14:33 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Speaker’s Bureau
Speaker’s Bureau (es un título, sin contexto)
Patricia Rebosolán
Argentina
Oficina del Portavoz
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-02-17 15:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y también:
http://www.balletaustin.org/core/speakersbureau.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-02-17 15:54:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y también:
http://www.balletaustin.org/core/speakersbureau.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 50 mins (2005-02-17 21:24:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europe.eu.int/
http://un.org/
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Oficina del Portavoz
Egmont
5Oficina de oradoresJimena Blanco


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
speaker’s bureau
Oficina de oradores


Explanation:
Asi es como lo denomina la ONU


    Reference: http://www.un.org/spanish/geninfo/faq/FS21.HTM
Jimena Blanco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
speaker’s bureau
Oficina del Portavoz


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-02-17 15:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y también:
http://www.balletaustin.org/core/speakersbureau.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 20 mins (2005-02-17 15:54:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y también:
http://www.balletaustin.org/core/speakersbureau.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 50 mins (2005-02-17 21:24:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europe.eu.int/
http://un.org/


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.aacfs.org/p/147.html
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
28 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Cristina Fuentes
46 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :o))

agree  Marocas
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))