KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

multiplier effects

Spanish translation: efectos multiplicadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiplier effects
Spanish translation:efectos multiplicadores
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

00:51 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: multiplier effects
MULTIPLIER EFFECTS:
1. The implementation methodology, based on the operative research, used in each intervention area, will be periodically evaluated to continue or correct endeavours and achieve a consolidated final experience that can extend to the other districts.
castellnou
Spain
efectos multiplicadores
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6efectos multiplicadores
Yvonne Becker
5 +2efectos multiplicadores
Marocas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
efectos multiplicadores


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres: Así.
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Marocas: :-) :-)
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Jo Mayr
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
53 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Leonor González
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Alicia Casal: ok
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
efectos multiplicadores


Explanation:
... En la tercera sección describo los efectos multiplicadores que pueden tener las remesas --y un uso alternativo de las ... Efectos multiplicadores de las remesas ...
www.iga.ucdavis.edu/remesas.pdf

... 1998, la contribución económica total del transporte aéreo, que consiste en las actividades económicas directas y los efectos multiplicadores, se estimó ...
www.icao.int/icao/en/assembl/a35/wp/wp042_es.pdf -

Marocas
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
1 min
  -> :-)

agree  Xenia Wong
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia