International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Health Care

intervention logic

Spanish translation: lógica de intervención


01:00 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: intervention logic
INTERVENTION LOGIC: Reduce maternal morbidity-mortality through the increase and utilisation of basic and comprehensive emergency obstetric care.
castellnou
Spain
Spanish translation:lógica de intervención
Explanation:
[PDF] 3. ENFOQUE METODOLOGICO DE LA EVALUACIONFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 3.1. LÓGICA DE INTERVENCIÓN DE UN PROGRAMA ... 1997 DG XIX. La lógica de intervención de un programa Impacto (efecto en la sociedad ) ...
europa.eu.int/comm/agriculture/ eval/reports/poseican/31.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxChutzpahtic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lógica de intervenciónxxxChutzpahtic
4objetivo del proyecto
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lógica de intervención


Explanation:
[PDF] 3. ENFOQUE METODOLOGICO DE LA EVALUACIONFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 3.1. LÓGICA DE INTERVENCIÓN DE UN PROGRAMA ... 1997 DG XIX. La lógica de intervención de un programa Impacto (efecto en la sociedad ) ...
europa.eu.int/comm/agriculture/ eval/reports/poseican/31.pdf


xxxChutzpahtic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
1 min
  -> Thanks Smash2707 :)

agree  Anabel Martínez
164 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objetivo del proyecto


Explanation:
quizás , depende quién te lo pide la traducción

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8