KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

MOUNT BLADE

Spanish translation: Mandril


00:28 Mar 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / MEDICAL DEVICES
English term or phrase: MOUNT BLADE
, insert Mount Blade through loop at end of strap and secure the Velcro on the loop to the Velcro on the inside of Mount Blade
Maria Roncero
Spanish translation:Mandril
Explanation:
Uno de los instrumentos que ayudan a realizar una punción.
Selected response from:

xxxDiego V
Grading comment
GRACIAS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2MandrilxxxDiego V
2portaagujasxxxDiego V


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mandril


Explanation:
Uno de los instrumentos que ayudan a realizar una punción.

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
4 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
1 day40 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
portaagujas


Explanation:
Es más probable mandril. Pero esta es otra posibilidad

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7