KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

easily trimmed to fit

Spanish translation: facilmente recortables para caber/ajustarse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:easily trimmed to fit
Spanish translation:facilmente recortables para caber/ajustarse
Entered by: Wilsonn Perez Reyes

20:34 Jul 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Productos de rinología
English term or phrase: easily trimmed to fit
Micromedics’ nasal septal buttons are constructed solely of medical grade silicone. Nasal Septal Buttons reduce or eliminate many symptoms of nasal septal perforations including crusting, epistaxis, whistling, headache, difficult breathing and rhinorrhea. ***Easily trimmed to fit,*** the streamlined one-piece design features a central post and two flanged “leaves” for maximum security and cleanliness.

Este párrafo aparece en una publicidad de productos de rinología, específicamente de botones septales nasales.

El anuncio completo aparece en el siguiente enlace:

http://www.tecfen.com/medical/OtoFac/nasalsp.html
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
facilmente recortables para caber
Explanation:
o facilmente recortables al tamaño deseable.
Selected response from:

jack_speak
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4facilmente recortables para caber
jack_speak
3fáciles de cortar para ajustarRodarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
facilmente recortables para caber


Explanation:
o facilmente recortables al tamaño deseable.

jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Smith Campbell
45 mins
  -> thanks, Anne.

agree  JaneTranslates: ...al tamaño deseado.
3 hrs
  -> De acuerdo. Thanks.

agree  celiacp: o "para conseguir un ajuste adecuado"
14 hrs
  -> Si. Gracias Celiacp. Saludos.

agree  Barbara Thomas
20 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fáciles de cortar para ajustar


Explanation:
otra opción

Rodarte
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4