KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

valve disc hangs level

Spanish translation: (compruebe/revise el) nivel de la sujeción del disco de la válvula/del disco valvular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve disc hangs level
Spanish translation:(compruebe/revise el) nivel de la sujeción del disco de la válvula/del disco valvular
Entered by: celiacp

13:06 Oct 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / medica equipment
English term or phrase: valve disc hangs level
Part of the instructions of service for the bellow assembly of an anesthetic ventilator. "Check valve disc hangs level"
robsfen
compruebe/revise el nivel de la sujeción del disco de la válvula/del disco valvular
Explanation:
saludos!
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compruebe/revise el nivel de la sujeción del disco de la válvula/del disco valvular
celiacp
2nivel de paradas del disco/platillo de válvula
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nivel de paradas del disco/platillo de válvula


Explanation:
Es lo único que se me ocurre que pueda ser... pero no estoy segura. Saludos.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 266

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compruebe/revise el nivel de la sujeción del disco de la válvula/del disco valvular


Explanation:
saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 444
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda