KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

threshold change-over

Spanish translation: cambio/modificación/alteración en el umbral/valor mínimo de ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threshold change-over
Spanish translation:cambio/modificación/alteración en el umbral/valor mínimo de ....
Entered by: cielos48

16:17 Nov 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: threshold change-over
Threshold change-over SAD with filled line (with ultrasonic gel).
cielos48
cambio/modificación/alteración en el umbral/valor mínimo de ....
Explanation:
SAD: sum absolute differences (en diagnóstico por imágenes)
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cambio/modificación/alteración en el umbral/valor mínimo de ....
Marina Menendez
4inversion del umbralClaudia53


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cambio/modificación/alteración en el umbral/valor mínimo de ....


Explanation:
SAD: sum absolute differences (en diagnóstico por imágenes)


Marina Menendez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Ernesto!

agree  Jose Alvarez
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias José!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inversion del umbral


Explanation:
change over significa un cambio en la direccion opuesta o sea una inversión del umbral

Claudia53
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish