KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

time cycled

Spanish translation: con ciclos temporizados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time cycled
Spanish translation:con ciclos temporizados
Entered by: Carlos Vergara

18:01 Mar 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ventilators
English term or phrase: time cycled
so that the ventilator delivers controlled or assisted breaths that are time cycled
Miruza
con ciclos temporizados
Explanation:
Traducción más o menos literal
Selected response from:

Carlos Vergara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2con ciclos temporizados
Carlos Vergara
3cíclicamente cronometradosolv10siq
3periodicos (en el tiempo)Carolina Suarez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con ciclos temporizados


Explanation:
Traducción más o menos literal

Carlos Vergara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  N Ivan Contreras: perfecto
8 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Tradjur
21 hrs
  -> gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
periodicos (en el tiempo)


Explanation:
otra opción

Carolina Suarez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cíclicamente cronometrados


Explanation:
HIH

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias