KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

look in field

Spanish translation: último fichero utilizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:look in field
Spanish translation:último fichero utilizado
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

17:13 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: look in field
Using the arrow to the right of the look in field, locate and click and the CD Rom Drive.
xxxGerMon
último fichero utilizado
Explanation:
The last field used when searching for a file is the "Look In" field.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5último fichero utilizadoxxxjomasaov
4campo que dice 'mirar' o 'buscar'
Sandy T


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campo que dice 'mirar' o 'buscar'


Explanation:
En realidad la oracion termina mal, me parece.
Dice 'and click and the CD..." what???
look in es el nombre del campo... entiendo que si uno hace click alli puede ver 'x', un menu o cierta informacion.

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
último fichero utilizado


Explanation:
The last field used when searching for a file is the "Look In" field.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29