KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

package insert

Spanish translation: prospecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:package insert
Spanish translation:prospecto
Entered by: Natalia Zudaire

17:08 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / general
English term or phrase: package insert
Refer to the drug manufacturer's package insert for dosing and administration
xxxGerMon
prospecto
Explanation:
asi se le dice al foletito que viene dentro de las cajas de medicamentos.
Selected response from:

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3prospecto
Natalia Zudaire
5... la literatura...Jairo Contreras-López
3instrucciones de uso
Ltemes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... la literatura...


Explanation:
Un saludo...!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrucciones de uso


Explanation:
las instrucciones de uso, indicaciones, efectos.

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prospecto


Explanation:
asi se le dice al foletito que viene dentro de las cajas de medicamentos.

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: Sí, algo así como "consulte el prospecto adjunto"
7 mins
  -> exactamondo

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
9 days