KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Instruments

Balloon compliance measured at 2nd inflation

Spanish translation: distensibilidad del balón después del 2do inflado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Balloon compliance measured at 2nd inflation
Spanish translation:distensibilidad del balón después del 2do inflado
Entered by: Transl8IT

18:45 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Balloon compliance measured at 2nd inflation
Catheter - medical
Transl8IT
United States
distensibilidad del balón después del 2do inflado
Explanation:
Tuve quehacer una traducción de implantación de stents y de catéter-balón hace poco
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
thank you very much :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5distensibilidad del balón después del 2do inflado
Yvonne Becker
5conformidade del balón medido en el momento de la segunda insuflación
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balloon compliance measured at 2nd inflation
conformidade del balón medido en el momento de la segunda insuflación


Explanation:
:)


    www2.san.gva.es/hguv/Descargas/ Anestesia/QuilisANESTESIAENCIRUGIAVASCULAR.pps
    Reference: http://db2.doyma.es/pdf/64/64v27n09a13055526pdf001.pdf
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxElena Sgarbo: Hola Mariana. "Conformidade" no es español...
57 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balloon compliance measured at 2nd inflation
distensibilidad del balón después del 2do inflado


Explanation:
Tuve quehacer una traducción de implantación de stents y de catéter-balón hace poco

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you very much :-)