KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

analgetic-asthmatic syndrome

Spanish translation: asma inducido por analgésicos / secundario a analgésicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analgetic-asthmatic syndrome
Spanish translation:asma inducido por analgésicos / secundario a analgésicos
Entered by: tere aguilar

16:26 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceutical protocol
English term or phrase: analgetic-asthmatic syndrome
patients with known analgetic-asthmatic syndrome or in patientsith known analgetic intolerance of the urticaria-angioedema type
¿is it a typo? is it "allergic " inestead of analgetic ?
tere aguilar
asma inducido por analgésicos / secundario a analgésicos
Explanation:
Asma con intolerancia a AINEs/Asma con idiosincrasia a AINEs

http://www.suotromedico.com/temas/antiinflamatorios.htm
Selected response from:

María Asuncion Montes Granada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1analgesico
Luis Zepeda
5asma inducido por analgésicos / secundario a analgésicos
María Asuncion Montes Granada
4 +1síndrome analgésico asmático
Lillian van den Broeck


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analgesico


Explanation:
Analgesic = sinonimo de analgetico, de effecto calmante

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
síndrome analgésico asmático


Explanation:
.

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlie.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asma inducido por analgésicos / secundario a analgésicos


Explanation:
Asma con intolerancia a AINEs/Asma con idiosincrasia a AINEs

http://www.suotromedico.com/temas/antiinflamatorios.htm


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:cwVgebJeg6IJ:www.diario...
    Reference: http://www.alergoaragon.org/2000/tercera3.html
María Asuncion Montes Granada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8