KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

acetanilide hydroxylase

Spanish translation: ditto


11:02 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: acetanilide hydroxylase
I think the translation might be "acetanilida hidroxilasa" but I am not sure...

Thanks for your help
smvasc
Spain
Spanish translation:ditto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dittohecdan
5Acetanilida de hidróxido
Gerardo Comino
4acetanilida hidroxilasaedevelasco


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ditto


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega: acetanilida hidroxilasa
9 mins

agree  Carlos Hernández
15 mins

agree  Marianne van Lunter
1 hr

agree  Hebe Martorella
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acetanilida de hidróxido


Explanation:
Un saludo

Gerardo Comino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

123 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acetanilida hidroxilasa


Explanation:
La enzima Hidroxilasa pertenece a la clase Óxido-reductasa. Esta enzima cataliza reacciones de oxidación y reducción. Las hidroxilasas incorporan un átomo del oxígeno molecular en el sustrato; el segundo oxígeno forma agua.



    Reference: http://biop.biz/fichas/fic-114-1.html
edevelasco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4