KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Polyphenyhnethylsiloxane 5S6 Grade Fluid

Spanish translation: fluido/líquido de polifenilmetilsiloxano grado 5s6


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Polyphenyhnethylsiloxane 5S6 Grade Fluid
Spanish translation:fluido/líquido de polifenilmetilsiloxano grado 5s6
Entered by: Flavio Granados

21:14 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Polyphenyhnethylsiloxane 5S6 Grade Fluid
Una última, por favor
Polyphenyhnethylsiloxane 5S6 Grade Fluid

Muchísimas gracias, les agradesco
Ebony
fluido/líquido de polifenilmetilsiloxano grado 5s6
Explanation:
considero que es polifenilmetilsiloxano.
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fluido/líquido de polifenilmetilsiloxano grado 5s6
Flavio Granados
4 +1fluido de polifenietilsiloxano de grado 5s6
Yaotl Altan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polyphenyhnethylsiloxane 5s6 grade fluid
fluido de polifenietilsiloxano de grado 5s6


Explanation:
fluido de polifenietilsiloxano de grado 5s6

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Fondo
2 mins

agree  Karina Tabacinic: o líquido/solución de..., según contexto
21 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: metil
2 hrs

disagree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): Sólo hay una referencia en "San google" para "Polyphenyhnethylsiloxane" y ninguna para "polifenietilsiloxano", lo cual es muy sospechoso. Estoy totalmente de acuerdo con el comentario de Flavio.
2 hrs

disagree  sugrass: Yo también coincido con Flavio. Lo más probable es que exista un error en el original y se trate de polifenilmetilsiloxano.
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polyphenyhnethylsiloxane 5s6 grade fluid
fluido/líquido de polifenilmetilsiloxano grado 5s6


Explanation:
considero que es polifenilmetilsiloxano.

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
23 hrs
  -> Gracias Maisa, :)