KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

nasal spray pump

Spanish translation: aerosol nasal / nebulizador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nasal spray pump
Spanish translation:aerosol nasal / nebulizador
Entered by: Lusobras

12:31 Jan 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Drugs
English term or phrase: nasal spray pump
Instructions:
Use the aerosol inhaler or nasal spray pump according to the directions.
Thanks!
dany2303
aerosol nasal
Explanation:
no explanation
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aerosol nasal
Valeria Verona
4 +1aerosol nasal o nebulizador
ABZ
4Atomizador nasalxxxrolave
4nebulizadorMary Smith


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aerosol nasal


Explanation:
no explanation

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: yes, and the other one is inhalador.
1 min
  -> :-)

agree  Andrea Sacchi
9 mins
  -> :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nebulizador


Explanation:
Hay muchas opciones válida. A mí la que menos me gusta es 'spray', aunque se entendería perfectamente, por lo menos en España

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aerosol nasal o nebulizador


Explanation:
Mire la página web allí puede ver la diferencia entre ambos systemas en imagen.

Saludos,
ABZ


    Reference: http://www.farmaceuticonline.com/cast/medicament/elmedicamen...
ABZ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
9 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Atomizador nasal


Explanation:
este dispositivo tiene una bomba que al activarla "atomiza", es decir convierte en una especie de lluvia el líquido contenido en el recipiente para una mejor absorción por la mucosa nasal


    rolave
xxxrolave