KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

slow down of your heart

Spanish translation: reducción o disminución de la frecuencia cardíaca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slow down of your heart
Spanish translation:reducción o disminución de la frecuencia cardíaca
Entered by: Egmont

18:18 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / drugs
English term or phrase: slow down of your heart
This medicine may cause the following symptons:
- headache
- slow down of your heart

Gracias!!!!
dany2303
reducción o disminución de la frecuencia cardíaca
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Disminución del ritmo cardíaco
Andrea Sacchi
4 +1reducción o disminución de la frecuencia cardíaca
Egmont
5enlentecimiento de la frecuencia cardíacaxxxElena Sgarbo
4disminución del ritmo cardíaco
Robert INGLEDEW
4bradicardiaosierra


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enlentecimiento de la frecuencia cardíaca


Explanation:
Así de simple. E

xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 224

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reducción o disminución de la frecuencia cardíaca


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
18 mins
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo, nuevamente, y que tengas un excelente Año Nuevo del Caballo, según la tradición clásica china!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Disminución del ritmo cardíaco


Explanation:
Just other option...

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley: "ritmo cardíaco" es lo que diría yo.
5 mins
  -> Gracias! Ese término generalmente se lo utiliza cuando se aplica RCP

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bradicardia


Explanation:
Technically speaking, I mean, "en lenguaje tEcnico".



osierra

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disminución del ritmo cardíaco


Explanation:
No soy experto en traducciones médicas, pero así lo pondría yo.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8