KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

belt loop

Spanish translation: cinta (transportadora) sin fin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:belt loop
Spanish translation:cinta (transportadora) sin fin
Entered by: megane_wang

01:32 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Es una tabla de características de ciertos medicamentos
English term or phrase: belt loop
The downstream conveyor is also preferably a belt conveyor with an endless ** BELT LOOP *** extending from an indler sprocket set at the gap to a shaft and sprocket set at the othr end.
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
cinta (transportadora) sin fin
Explanation:
A veces lo encontrarás escrito como sin-fin y sinfin, pero se refiere a lo mismo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-03-14 08:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cinta (transportadora) sin fin = endless (conveyor) belt loop
Selected response from:

megane_wang
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cinta (transportadora) sin fin
megane_wang
4presillaSergio Mazzini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presilla


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cinta (transportadora) sin fin


Explanation:
A veces lo encontrarás escrito como sin-fin y sinfin, pero se refiere a lo mismo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-03-14 08:26:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cinta (transportadora) sin fin = endless (conveyor) belt loop

megane_wang
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vepalm
22 mins

agree  Matías Valenzuela
12 hrs

agree  Swatchka
1 day17 mins

agree  brainfloss
1 day15 hrs