KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

inducible early protein

Spanish translation: proteina temprana inducible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inducible early protein
Spanish translation:proteina temprana inducible
Entered by: laumolina

16:30 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / tumor
English term or phrase: inducible early protein
TGFb inducible early protein (TGFb IEP)
lumor
proteina temprana inducible
Explanation:
es directa..suerte!
Selected response from:

laumolina
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1proteína precoz inducible
Dr. Xesús González, MD, PhD
5 +1proteina temprana inducible
laumolina
3proteina temprana inducible
Armando Diaz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proteina temprana inducible


Explanation:
Buena suerte!

Armando Diaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: por ser el primero en contestar..hay que respetarlo
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, por la comprensión

disagree  Dr. Xesús González, MD, PhD: "proteína" tiene tilde
17 hrs
  -> Admito el error, y hay que tratar de tener mas cuidado en el forum.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proteina temprana inducible


Explanation:
es directa..suerte!

laumolina
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Swatchka!

disagree  Dr. Xesús González, MD, PhD: "proteína" tiene tilde
17 hrs
  -> tiene toda la razón.. proteína.

agree  Armando Diaz: Yo lo dije primero...sin el acento, igual que ti
20 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proteína precoz inducible


Explanation:
Considero que es preferible el término "precoz" en este caso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2007-03-23 10:04:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Además, la palabra "proteína" lleva tilde.

Dr. Xesús González, MD, PhD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando Diaz: precoz tambien es utilizado.
3 hrs