KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Sulphonamide ERAs

Spanish translation: sulfonamidas antagonistas de los receptores de endotelinas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sulphonamide ERAs
Spanish translation:sulfonamidas antagonistas de los receptores de endotelinas
Entered by: xxxmariaje

08:32 Sep 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Sulphonamide ERAs
Sulphonamide ERAs (endothelin receptor antagonists) are associated with elevated liver enzymes in a subset of patients
xxxmariaje
Spain
sulfonamidas antagonistas de los receptores de endotelinas
Explanation:

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-09-17 19:04:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


droga sulfonamida (sulfonamide),
http://www.drugs.com/mtm_esp/aminolevulinic-acid.html

BIFENIL SULFONAMIDAS COMO DOBLES ANTAGONISTAS DE RECEPTORES DE ENDOTELINA
http://www.invenia.es/oepm:e01989570

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-09-17 19:07:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


El desarrollo de los antagonistas del receptor de endotelina-1 ET ... prototipos o cabezas de serie derivados de sulfonamida
www.ranf.com/publi/mono/015/01.pdf
Selected response from:

Laura S. Telles
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sulfamidas (y su utilización como) antagonistas de receptores de endotelina
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1sulfonamidas antagonistas de los receptores de endotelinasLaura S. Telles


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sulphonamide eras
sulfamidas (y su utilización como) antagonistas de receptores de endotelina


Explanation:
NUEVAS SULFAMIDAS Y SU UTILIZACION COMO ANTAGONISTAS DEL RECEPTOR ...- [ Translate this page ]ANTAGONISTAS DE RECEPTORES DE ENDOTELINA. ANTAGONISTAS DE LOS RECEPTORES DE LA ENDOTELINA. NUEVAS SULFAMIDAS Y SU UTILIZACION COMO ANTAGONISTAS DEL RECEPTOR ...
www.invenia.es/oepm:e01989570 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

C07d407/06 - Invenia- [ Translate this page ]COMPUESTOS HETEROCICLICOS QUE SE UNEN A RECEPTORES DE QUIMIOCINAS. NUEVAS SULFAMIDAS Y SU UTILIZACION COMO ANTAGONISTAS DEL RECEPTOR DE ENDOTELINA. ...
www.invenia.es/inveniatags:c07d407/06 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.invenia.es ]


PDF] NEUROMONITORIZACIÌN DURANTE LA CIRUGÈA PARA CLIPAJE DE ANEURISMAS ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
vasoespasmo, los antagonistas de los receptores de la endotelina ...... horas vía i.v. En los alérgicos a las sulfamidas la profilaxis antibiótica se ...
www.tdx.cesca.es/TESIS_UAB/AVAILABLE/TDX-0620105-135600//mo... - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
4 hrs
  -> Gracias querido...

agree  Marialba Baez: the term sulfamidas is more widely used
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Marialba

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sulphonamide eras
sulfonamidas antagonistas de los receptores de endotelinas


Explanation:

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-09-17 19:04:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


droga sulfonamida (sulfonamide),
http://www.drugs.com/mtm_esp/aminolevulinic-acid.html

BIFENIL SULFONAMIDAS COMO DOBLES ANTAGONISTAS DE RECEPTORES DE ENDOTELINA
http://www.invenia.es/oepm:e01989570

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-09-17 19:07:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


El desarrollo de los antagonistas del receptor de endotelina-1 ET ... prototipos o cabezas de serie derivados de sulfonamida
www.ranf.com/publi/mono/015/01.pdf

Laura S. Telles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Es mejor tu fraseo.
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!