International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

unitage

Spanish translation: cantidad en unidades


11:22 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: unitage
UNITAGE

Antigen Reagent 04/256 contains 28 micrograms of haemagglutinin antigen activity
xxxPaula Gonzal
Spanish translation:cantidad en unidades
Explanation:
eso es el significado.
Selected response from:

telefpro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1composición
Martin Harvey
4cantidad en unidades
telefpro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cantidad en unidades


Explanation:
eso es el significado.

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composición


Explanation:
unitage –noun specification of the amount making up a unit in a system of measurement.


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/unitage
Martin Harvey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA MELINA
1 min
  -> thank you Maria Melina