KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

thiamin

Spanish translation: tiamina


18:03 Feb 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / vitamin ingredient
English term or phrase: thiamin
Indredient in viamin
Lisa Ramsumair
Spanish translation:tiamina
Explanation:
Es la vitamina B1
Selected response from:

Dra_House
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8tiamina
Dra_House
5 +3tiamina
Elena Pérez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tiamina


Explanation:
Es la vitamina B1

Dra_House
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA
2 mins

agree  Jorge Arteaga M.D.
3 mins

agree  RNAtranslator
11 mins

agree  brainfloss
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
9 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
11 hrs

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: :)
14 hrs

agree  Tradjur
5 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tiamina


Explanation:
tiamina.

1. f. Biol. Vitamina B1.

Real Academia Española


    Reference: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltGUIBusUsual?TIPO_HTML=2&TIPO...
Elena Pérez
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LUZ MARIA REBOLLEDA
1 min
  -> Gracias, Luz María

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Yvonne Becker
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yvonne