KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Kumming strain

Spanish translation: ratones especie Kumming


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kumming strain
Spanish translation:ratones especie Kumming
Entered by: Fedele

20:09 Jun 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Kumming strain
como reactivo para la medición de potencia de un prod. farmac. en ratones
MICE: Kumming strain, weighted 14-16 g.
Fedele
Argentina
especie Kumming
Explanation:
Verifique este ejemplo y referencia:

El Estudio Experimental sobre el Efecto del FRC001 (Líquido Tina ...
... 1.2Animales Experimentales: Ratones, especie Kumming, 18~22gm, mitad machos, y mitad ... Cada
ratón recibió una inyección de tinta India (diluida 1~5 veces) 0.05 ...
www.cancerherbario.com/reports/ efecto_liquido_tian_xian.shtml
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5especie Kummingrhandler
4raza Kunming
Pamela Peralta


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
especie Kumming


Explanation:
Verifique este ejemplo y referencia:

El Estudio Experimental sobre el Efecto del FRC001 (Líquido Tina ...
... 1.2Animales Experimentales: Ratones, especie Kumming, 18~22gm, mitad machos, y mitad ... Cada
ratón recibió una inyección de tinta India (diluida 1~5 veces) 0.05 ...
www.cancerherbario.com/reports/ efecto_liquido_tian_xian.shtml


    www.cancerherbario.com/reports/ efecto_liquido_tian_xian.shtml
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raza Kunming


Explanation:
O simplemente: Ratones: Kunming,...

Lo he encontrado como 'Kunming' con NM, no doble M.
Experiment animals Wistar rats, weighing about 70g, male; Kunming mice weighing 18 to 22 g , male; rate W256 ascites tumor and mice.

Animales experimentales: Ratones Kunming de pura sangre C57, peso de 18-22 gr., sanos de 2-3 meses, machos y hembras proporcionados por el Centro de Animales Experimentales.

Suerte
Pamela


    Reference: http://www.cancerherbario.com/reports/efectos_inhibitorios.s...
Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4