KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

speed braces

Spanish translation: frenos rápidos (duración del tratamiento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speed braces
Spanish translation:frenos rápidos (duración del tratamiento)

09:43 Oct 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: speed braces
Anuncio de Dentista que dice:
"Invisible, speed and gold braces"
Norma
puente rápido.
Explanation:
Puentes invisibles,rápidos, y de oro.
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
GRACIAS. En México, "braces" es frenos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1Tratamiento acelerado
Camara
3puente rápido.xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puente rápido.


Explanation:
Puentes invisibles,rápidos, y de oro.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
GRACIAS. En México, "braces" es frenos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Tratamiento acelerado


Explanation:
Speed braces optimizan el tiempo de uso de los frenos.

Saludos y suerte.

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  carpman22: not in a dental context
27 mins