KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

insight

Spanish translation: conocimientos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insight
Spanish translation:conocimientos
Entered by: JH Trads

04:11 Nov 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: insight
Complementary Insights: an introduction to a basic understanding of meridians, zones, nutrition....
norma
conocimientos complementarios
Explanation:
...looks like it.

HTH
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nuenos enfoques
Maria Campo
4conocimientos complementarios
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conocimientos complementarios


Explanation:
...looks like it.

HTH

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905
Grading comment
gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nuenos enfoques


Explanation:
una introducción a los conceptos básicos de meridianos, zonas y nutricion.
HTH

Maria Campo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19