KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

news and views

Spanish translation: noticias y puntos de vista


04:14 Nov 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: news and views
The society publishes a tri-annual journal, keeping members informed of developments and providing a platform for their news and views
norma
Spanish translation:noticias y puntos de vista
Explanation:
noticias y opiniones
novedades y puntos de vista
novedades y opiniones


Son mis sugerencias


Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10noticias y puntos de vista
David Meléndez Tormen
5Noticias y puntos de vista
Irecu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
noticias y puntos de vista


Explanation:
noticias y opiniones
novedades y puntos de vista
novedades y opiniones


Son mis sugerencias


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
1 min

agree  Natalia Infante
13 mins

agree  Karla Mabarak
2 hrs

agree  MARIA SANCHEZ
3 hrs

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 hrs

agree  Lafuente
4 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

agree  xxxtazdog
6 hrs

agree  aschewe
14 hrs

agree  Myrtha
2 days 12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Noticias y puntos de vista


Explanation:
none


    experiencia
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368