KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

nondeclarative dispositional knowledge

Spanish translation: Informacion disponible pero indivulgable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nondeclarative dispositional knowledge
Spanish translation:Informacion disponible pero indivulgable
Entered by: JH Trads

06:42 Nov 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: nondeclarative dispositional knowledge
In one group, the sensory representation of the situation or of the facts evoked by it activates neural systems that hold nondeclarative dispositional knowledge related to the individual's previous emotional experience...
Thanks!
dany2303
Informacion disponible pero indivulgable
Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi :
Informacion disponible pero indivulgable

Creo que se trata de una informacion disponible en el sistema neural de la persona , pero es indivulgable.
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sin una clara disposición y conocimientoMaria McCollum
4Informacion disponible pero indivulgableTelesforo Fernandez
2conocimiento predispuesto no declarado
Paloma


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sin una clara disposición y conocimiento


Explanation:
Sin una clara disposición y conocimiento

Maria McCollum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
conocimiento predispuesto no declarado


Explanation:
no encuentro en el diccionario ni nondeclarative (tampoco declarative) ni dispositional

Paloma
Spain

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informacion disponible pero indivulgable


Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi :
Informacion disponible pero indivulgable

Creo que se trata de una informacion disponible en el sistema neural de la persona , pero es indivulgable.


Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266
Grading comment
Thanks!