KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

white coating on the mouth and tongue

Spanish translation: capa blanca en la boca y sobre la lengua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:white coating on the mouth and tongue
Spanish translation:capa blanca en la boca y sobre la lengua
Entered by: pzulaica

12:23 Nov 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: white coating on the mouth and tongue
This drug may cause the following side-effects:

- white coating on the mouth and tongue
Thanks!
dany2303
capa blanca en la boca y sobre la lengua
Explanation:
capa o mancha blanca en la boca y sobre la lengua
Selected response from:

pzulaica
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3capa blanca en la boca y sobre la lenguapzulaica
4 +1cobertura/capa blanca en boca y lengua.xxxmgonzalez
4Cubierta blanca en la boca y lengua.hernanK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capa blanca en la boca y sobre la lengua


Explanation:
capa o mancha blanca en la boca y sobre la lengua

pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas
6 mins

agree  Rick Henry
22 mins

agree  Eduardo López
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobertura/capa blanca en boca y lengua.


Explanation:
none needed

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cubierta blanca en la boca y lengua.


Explanation:
Cubierta blanca en la boca y lengua

Una variante

Suerte

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145