KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

trouble seeing clearly or things looking yellow

Spanish translation: visión borrosa o en tono amarillento


12:29 Nov 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: trouble seeing clearly or things looking yellow
Side-effect caused by a drug:

Touble seeing clearly or things looking yellow!
Thanks!
dany2303
Spanish translation:visión borrosa o en tono amarillento
Explanation:
(Esto es un venenazo)
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias!!!! y...si.... es venenazo!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9visión borrosa o en tono amarillentoxxxmgonzalez
4problemas de visión nublada o lo que ve puede aparentar amarillento
Michel34


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
visión borrosa o en tono amarillento


Explanation:
(Esto es un venenazo)

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Gracias!!!! y...si.... es venenazo!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^D!!
1 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Viviana Lemos: OK
4 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maria Karra: Perfecto
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Irecu: ¡Buenísimo!
14 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Elinor Thomas: Excelente! :-)
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Sery
36 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Lafuente: Que nos digan cómo se llama la medicina, para nunca tomarla....
57 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
59 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Eduardo López
16 hrs
  -> Gracias.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problemas de visión nublada o lo que ve puede aparentar amarillento


Explanation:
Hope this does it for you!

:)

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97