KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

full born

Spanish translation: nacidos en la fecha prevista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full born
Spanish translation:nacidos en la fecha prevista
Entered by: JH Trads

08:37 Nov 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: full born
Se refiere a un respirador que se puede aplicar a niños prematuros o "full born"
Alfonso Femenia
nacidos en la fecha prevista
Explanation:
It means the same as the other answer, in other words.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nacidos a término
Andrea Bullrich
4no prematuroJH Trads
4de gestación completaKenji Otomo
4nacidos en la fecha prevista
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nacidos a término


Explanation:
Es lo que se usa habitualmente para los no prematuros (resultado de un full-term pregnancy)
HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
0 min
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  cebice
31 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de gestación completa


Explanation:
No lo sé. Solo es una sugerencia. Probablemente se refiera a los niños que tienen un período de gestación completamente normal (9 meses).
¡Suerte!

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 127

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nacidos en la fecha prevista


Explanation:
It means the same as the other answer, in other words.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no prematuro


Explanation:
logic and short


    Nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060