KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Dephasing effects

Spanish translation: efectos del desfasaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dephasing effects
Spanish translation:efectos del desfasaje
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

14:44 Nov 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Dephasing effects
Loss of signal due to dephasing effects owing to a short echo time
Ona Jurksaitis
efectos del desfasaje
Explanation:
Desfasaje (this means outphasing)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3efectos del desfasaje
Robert INGLEDEW
5efectos de desfasadoMario Alfonso
4efectos desfasadoresxxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efectos desfasadores


Explanation:
o, quizá, desfasantes.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efectos de desfasado


Explanation:
lo entiendo como efectos de desfasado (de la señal).

Mario Alfonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 57

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
efectos del desfasaje


Explanation:
Desfasaje (this means outphasing)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
53 mins
  -> Gracias. Roberto

agree  Jorge Alvarez Spencer
1 hr
  -> Gracias. Roberto

agree  Karla Mabarak: www.ala-internet.com/espanol/diccionario/d.html
20 hrs
  -> Gracias.