KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

spread

Spanish translation: difusión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spread
Spanish translation:difusión
Entered by: Gabriela Tenenbaum

05:46 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: spread
Produce a written report on the spread of foot massage reflexology....
norma
difusión
Explanation:
Hola Norma:

"... sobre la difusión de la reflexología.."

Saludos #:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3difusiónGabriela Tenenbaum
4extensión / difusión/ diseminación
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
difusión


Explanation:
Hola Norma:

"... sobre la difusión de la reflexología.."

Saludos #:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Ferguson
0 min
  -> Thanks IanF! #:)

agree  Katherine Matles: You're faster than me :-)
2 mins
  -> Thanks Kathy!! #:)))

agree  xxxmgonzalez: Perfecto.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot m!! #:))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extensión / difusión/ diseminación


Explanation:
spread - extensión
extension; gen) extensión f;
(of idea) difusión f; diseminación

Collins

I hope this helps!


Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639