KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

marker wire

Spanish translation: alambre de marcacion


19:47 Nov 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: marker wire
except when the X-ray marker wire or the transfer guide tube is attached.
Silvina
Spanish translation:alambre de marcacion
Explanation:
marker: que indica
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alambre de marcacion
Laurent Slowack
4alambre guía
P Forgas


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alambre guía


Explanation:
Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alambre de marcacion


Explanation:
marker: que indica


    Routledge
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411